Sweet almond oil, cold pressed
Sweet almond oil is a cold-pressed oil from the seeds of the almond tree. This oil is mostly intended for cosmetic purposes. A pleasant, mild fragrance and a light, delicate texture describe it due to which it is quickly absorbed.
Properties of sweet almond oil
It has moisturizing, regenerating and rejuvenating properties. It contains unsaturated fatty acids and is rich in vitamins: A, B1, B2, B6, D and E.
Perfect for use in almost all cosmetics, both as the main base and an enrichment additive.
How to use it?
Sweet almond oil can be used instead of face cream for all skin types or a body lotion.
When making the clay mask, add a few drops of almond oil.
Almond oil can be used instead of cleansing milk. It is enough to apply a small amount to a cotton pad to effectively and gently remove makeup.
Pregnant women willingly use it as a natural remedy to prevent stretch marks. Perfect for the care of the skin of infants and young children. It is very delicate and does not contain any preservatives.
In addition to classic hair oiling, you can use it for conditioners, masks, serum for hair ends or add a few drops to leave-in conditioners that facilitate detangling the hair.
How to store it?
It should be kept in a cold, dark place, i.e. the refrigerator.
Protect from sunlight.
Produced in Spain.
If you would like to get find more oils, we have them here 🙂
Because we care for your skin and the environment we live in, this oil comes in a glass bottle that you can easily recycle.
Amber glass bottle.
External use only.
Avoid contact with eyes.
Suitable for everyone above 3+.
Vegan and cruelty-free.
For everyday use.
There are no reviews yet.