Rosehip seed oil

CHF 14.00CHF 32.00

shipped within two days

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Rosehip seed oil, cold pressed, unrefined

Rosehip seed oil is one of the most valuable high-quality oils, referred to as the “elixir of youth”. It is characterized by an expressive smell and orange colour, which results from the content of carotene, that is, natural dyes. Cold-pressed, unrefined oil contains a wealth of vitamins C, E, A, trans-retinoic acid responsible for the restoration of the epidermis, carotenoids (beta-carotene, lycopene, zeaxanthin), as well as unsaturated omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids. Natural rosehip oil recommended for all skin types, particularly for the care of dry, wrinkle-prone, mature, discoloured, capillary, tired of environmental factors and tanning, and people with imperfections and acne complexions. It can also be used for eye area, neck, décolleté and whole body care. Its oily consistency does not clog pores and has a slightly astringent action, so it is suitable for oily, mixed and acne-prone skin.

 

Properties of rosehip seed oil

Rosehip oil has a beneficial effect on the skin – it regenerates, nourishes and moisturizes it. It has a refreshing effect, rebuilding the epidermis, thanks to which the skin becomes smoother, nourished, moisturized and shiny. Vitamins and organic acids exfoliate, and vitamin A combined with vitamin C brightens and improves the colour. Therefore, one of the main advantages of rosehip oil is that it effectively reduces scars, stretch marks, and spots caused by pigmentation changes and effectively brightens discolouration. Regularly used rosehip oil brightens, smoothes wrinkles, restores radiance to the skin and makes the skin more refreshed.

Rosehip seed oil is a potent antioxidant, protects against free radicals, slows down the skin’s ageing process, stimulates collagen production, regenerates the skin, and ensures its smoothness and elasticity.

Besides, rosehip oil perfectly strengthens blood vessels, recommended for people prone to dilated and bursting capillaries. Accelerates wound healing and prevents scarring.

 

How to use it?

Rosehip seed oil can be applied directly to the skin of the face and body. Apply a few drops on your face and massage gently.

Rosehip seed oil is also recommended for hair care. It perfectly moisturizes the hair, gives it elasticity and bounce, nourishes the bulbs and soothes inflammation of the scalp.

 

How to store?

It should be kept in a cold, dark place, i.e. the refrigerator.
Protect from sunlight.

 

If you would like to get more rose-themed products you can find them here 🙂

 

Because we care for your skin and the environment we live in, this oil comes in a glass bottle that you can easily recycle.

 

Amber glass bottle.
External use only.
Avoid contact with eyes.
Suitable for everyone above 3+.
Vegan and cruelty-free.
For everyday use.

 

weight

30ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosehip seed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top